263 N Craig Ave Unit B1 Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 N Craig Ave Unit B1, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,040,672, approximately $581 per square foot. 263 N Craig Ave Unit B1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Lan Min Fung and Lan Pochu
Bought by
Lan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Syiau Tin Jon
Bought by
Lan Min Fung and Lan Po Chu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lan Min Fung | $658,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $847,332 | $592,363 | $254,969 |
| 2024 | $9,520 | $830,719 | $580,749 | $249,970 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $814,431 | $569,362 | $245,069 |
| 2022 | $9,112 | $798,463 | $558,199 | $240,264 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $782,807 | $547,254 | $235,553 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $759,590 | $531,023 | $228,567 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $742,000 | $520,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $7,940 | $685,000 | $479,600 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $7,542 | $647,000 | $453,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $570,000 | $399,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map