2634 E Coolidge Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 E Coolidge Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,139,433, approximately $735 per square foot. 2634 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Steven Anthony and Ortiz Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Steve And Elizabeth Ortiz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Denniston Beverly J
Bought by
Ortiz Steven Anthony and Ortiz Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Denniston Beverly J
Bought by
Denniston Beverly J and The Beverly J Denniston 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve And Elizabeth Ortiz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Steven Anthony | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Denniston Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Steven Anthony | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $331,999 | $214,399 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $325,490 | $210,195 | $115,295 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $319,108 | $206,073 | $113,035 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $312,851 | $202,032 | $110,819 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $306,717 | $198,070 | $108,647 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $303,572 | $196,039 | $107,533 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $297,620 | $192,195 | $105,425 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $291,785 | $188,427 | $103,358 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $286,064 | $184,732 | $101,332 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $280,455 | $181,109 | $99,346 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $276,243 | $178,389 | $97,854 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $270,832 | $174,894 | $95,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map