2637 W Lunt Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60645. 2637 W Lunt Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mosaic School of Fine Arts, Mather High School, and God's Battle Axe Prayer Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $43,663 | $7,750 | $35,913 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $43,663 | $7,750 | $35,913 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $29,340 | $6,200 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $29,340 | $6,200 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $29,340 | $6,200 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $26,127 | $4,495 | $21,632 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $29,803 | $4,495 | $25,308 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $33,446 | $4,495 | $28,951 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $24,892 | $4,030 | $20,862 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $26,718 | $4,030 | $22,688 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $26,718 | $4,030 | $22,688 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $27,054 | $3,720 | $23,334 |
| 2013 | $4,920 | $27,054 | $3,720 | $23,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map