2648 El Charro Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 El Charro Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $322,040, approximately $269 per square foot. 2648 El Charro Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $70,640 | $21,183 | $49,457 |
| 2024 | $674 | $69,256 | $20,768 | $48,488 |
| 2023 | $854 | $67,899 | $20,361 | $47,538 |
| 2022 | $766 | $66,568 | $19,962 | $46,606 |
| 2021 | $804 | $65,264 | $19,571 | $45,693 |
| 2020 | $792 | $64,596 | $19,371 | $45,225 |
| 2019 | $775 | $63,331 | $18,992 | $44,339 |
| 2018 | $761 | $62,090 | $18,620 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $743 | $60,873 | $18,255 | $42,618 |
| 2016 | $727 | $59,681 | $17,898 | $41,783 |
| 2015 | $715 | $58,786 | $17,630 | $41,156 |
| 2014 | $700 | $57,635 | $17,285 | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map