2648 Table Rock Ave Chula Vista, CA 91914
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,074,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 Table Rock Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,033,017, approximately $410 per square foot. 2648 Table Rock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Umayam Jocelyn and Houde Dwight
Bought by
Houde Family Trust and Houde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Umayam Jocelyn C
Bought by
Houde Dwight and Umayam Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,745
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Camacho Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Umayam Jocelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Estrada Jennifer M and Kuhne Jennifer M
Bought by
Estrada Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Meridian At Eastlake Lp
Bought by
Kuhne William J and Kuhne Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houde Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houde Dwight | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Umayam Jocelyn C | $669,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Estrada Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhne William J | $522,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houde Dwight | $495,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Umayam Jocelyn C | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhne William J | $417,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $731,645 | $414,979 | $316,666 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $717,300 | $406,843 | $310,457 |
| 2023 | $10,906 | $703,236 | $398,866 | $304,370 |
| 2022 | $10,595 | $689,448 | $391,046 | $298,402 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $675,930 | $383,379 | $292,551 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $669,000 | $379,448 | $289,552 |
| 2019 | $9,660 | $640,000 | $363,000 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $9,548 | $630,000 | $358,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $9,306 | $610,000 | $347,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $8,795 | $580,000 | $330,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $8,638 | $570,000 | $325,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $460,000 | $263,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map