Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
2 in this area
631 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,866 - $296,000
Attention investors! A 3-unit for under $90k?? Needs some TLC, but can be a real money maker! Plenty of off street parking! Newer roof! Common hall entry! All unites feature a living room, separate kitchen and bedroom with full bath! Separate furnaces and electrical panels! Close to downtown! Bring offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suastegui Juvenal | $80,000 | First American Title | |
| Fiorenza Stephen | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hankes Peter J | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiorenza Stephen | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankes Peter J | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,190 | $77,352 | $12,559 | $64,793 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $69,882 | $11,346 | $58,536 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $58,869 | $10,346 | $48,523 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $55,039 | $9,673 | $45,366 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $52,543 | $9,234 | $43,309 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $50,051 | $8,796 | $41,255 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $47,151 | $8,286 | $38,865 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $44,574 | $7,833 | $36,741 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $41,353 | $7,267 | $34,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,904 | $6,661 | $31,243 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,436 | $6,579 | $30,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,424 | $6,753 | $31,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
2 in this area
631 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Norberto Moreno
Century 21 Integra
(847) 707-3599
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09152832
APN: 06-24-128-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.