2650 Cypress Point Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,244,000 - $2,491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Cypress Point, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,346,130, approximately $690 per square foot. 2650 Cypress Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Cover Cover W and Cover Kathleen Whittle
Bought by
Cover Kathleen Whittle and Curtis Cover W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Torizuka Yuzo
Bought by
Cover W Curtis and Cover Kathleen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Sold by
Baycrest Associates
Bought by
Torizuka Yuzo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cover Kathleen Whittle | -- | None Available | |
| Cover Kathleen Whittle | -- | None Available | |
| Cover W Curtis | $830,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Torizuka Yuzo | $470,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cover W Curtis | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,779 | $1,248,049 | $777,721 | $470,328 |
| 2024 | $12,779 | $1,223,578 | $762,472 | $461,106 |
| 2023 | $12,487 | $1,199,587 | $747,522 | $452,065 |
| 2022 | $13,747 | $1,176,066 | $732,865 | $443,201 |
| 2021 | $13,440 | $1,153,006 | $718,495 | $434,511 |
| 2020 | $13,252 | $1,141,184 | $711,128 | $430,056 |
| 2019 | $12,996 | $1,118,808 | $697,184 | $421,624 |
| 2018 | $12,467 | $1,072,532 | $683,514 | $389,018 |
| 2017 | $11,946 | $1,035,782 | $670,112 | $365,670 |
| 2016 | $11,728 | $1,015,473 | $656,973 | $358,500 |
| 2015 | $11,600 | $1,000,220 | $647,105 | $353,115 |
| 2014 | $11,470 | $980,628 | $634,430 | $346,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map