266 Highland Place Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $345,708
Studio
--
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Highland Place Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $303,927, approximately $111 per square foot. 266 Highland Place Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $17,325 | $7,490 | $9,835 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $17,043 | $7,490 | $9,553 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $17,043 | $7,490 | $9,553 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $17,043 | $7,490 | $9,553 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $17,043 | $7,490 | $9,553 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $16,950 | $7,490 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $16,950 | $7,490 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $16,950 | $7,490 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $16,950 | $7,490 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $16,950 | $7,490 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $16,878 | $7,490 | $9,388 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $16,878 | $7,490 | $9,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map