266 Pumice Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $486,015
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Pumice Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $473,254, approximately $365 per square foot. 266 Pumice Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Simms Evelyn Y
Bought by
Simms Evelyn Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,168
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Brumm Richard A
Bought by
Simms Evelyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,074
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Evelyn Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Simms Evelyn Y | $137,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simms Evelyn Y | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Simms Evelyn Y | $126,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $232,862 | $84,984 | $147,878 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $228,297 | $83,318 | $144,979 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $223,822 | $81,685 | $142,137 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $219,434 | $80,084 | $139,350 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $215,132 | $78,514 | $136,618 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $212,927 | $77,709 | $135,218 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $208,753 | $76,186 | $132,567 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $204,661 | $74,693 | $129,968 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $200,649 | $73,229 | $127,420 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $196,716 | $71,794 | $124,922 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $193,762 | $70,716 | $123,046 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $189,967 | $69,331 | $120,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map