NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26621 Hawk Dr Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $407,710

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26621 Hawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $378,928, approximately $274 per square foot. 26621 Hawk Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
James Trent
Bought by
Buckingham Justin D and Buckingham Amy E
Current Estimated Value
$378,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,257
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Miguel
Bought by
James Trent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Parkinson John M
Bought by
Vazquez Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,622
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Hopper Jeffrey L and Hopper Karen M
Bought by
Parkinson John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckingham Justin D $385,000 Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men
James Trent $345,000 Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men
Vazquez Miguel $308,000 Redwood Empire Title Co
Parkinson John M $164,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buckingham Justin D $308,000
Previous Owner James Trent $338,751
Previous Owner Vazquez Miguel $314,622
Previous Owner Parkinson John M $131,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,547 $408,562 $75,347 $333,215
2023 $4,547 $392,699 $72,422 $320,277
2022 $4,221 $355,543 $82,444 $273,099
2021 $3,936 $348,573 $80,828 $267,745
2020 $3,570 $320,443 $72,828 $247,615
2019 $3,566 $314,160 $71,400 $242,760
2018 $3,443 $308,000 $70,000 $238,000
2017 $2,303 $208,747 $40,731 $168,016
2016 $2,285 $204,656 $39,933 $164,723
2015 $2,263 $201,582 $39,333 $162,249
2014 $2,183 $197,635 $38,563 $159,072
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.