26624 Hawk Terrace Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $296,396 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26624 Hawk Terrace, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $335,349. 26624 Hawk Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Crews Jack Edward Trust
Bought by
Davidson James E and Davidson Kathleen Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $239,157 | $52,877 | $186,280 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $229,873 | $50,825 | $179,048 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $225,367 | $49,829 | $175,538 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $220,949 | $48,852 | $172,097 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $218,686 | $48,353 | $170,333 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $214,399 | $47,405 | $166,994 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $210,196 | $46,476 | $163,720 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $206,074 | $45,564 | $160,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map