2663 Venetian Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Venetian Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $464,018, approximately $241 per square foot. 2663 Venetian Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Parro Daniel J and Parro Christine
Bought by
Parro Daniel J and Daniel J Parro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hamaker Noble D
Bought by
Parro Daniel J and Christine Parro M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,576
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hamaker Noble D and Hamaker Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,085
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parro Daniel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Parro Daniel J | $326,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hamaker Noble D | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hamaker Noble D | $340,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parro Daniel J | $195,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamaker Noble D | $273,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,694 | $137,130 | $32,196 | $104,934 |
| 2023 | $9,879 | $123,887 | $29,087 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $112,963 | $26,522 | $86,441 |
| 2021 | $8,869 | $105,612 | $24,796 | $80,816 |
| 2020 | $8,631 | $100,823 | $23,672 | $77,151 |
| 2019 | $8,392 | $96,040 | $22,549 | $73,491 |
| 2018 | $9,397 | $101,046 | $21,243 | $79,803 |
| 2017 | $8,694 | $95,524 | $20,082 | $75,442 |
| 2016 | $8,278 | $88,621 | $18,631 | $69,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,867 | $17,077 | $73,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,745 | $16,866 | $72,879 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,316 | $17,311 | $55,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map