26630 Daphne Way Willits, CA 95490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26630 Daphne Way, Willits, CA 95490. 26630 Daphne Way is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $273,297 | $78,084 | $195,213 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $262,686 | $75,052 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $257,536 | $73,581 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $252,488 | $72,139 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $249,900 | $71,400 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $151,747 | $25,291 | $126,456 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $148,772 | $24,795 | $123,977 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $145,855 | $24,309 | $121,546 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $142,996 | $23,833 | $119,163 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $140,849 | $23,475 | $117,374 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $138,090 | $23,015 | $115,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map