2668 Macgregor Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Macgregor Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $412,003, approximately $303 per square foot. 2668 Macgregor Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Dutra Frank and Dutra Dianna
Bought by
Edom Bradford James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$87,306
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Alberti Dixie D
Bought by
Dutra Frank and Dutra Dianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edom Bradford James | $130,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Dutra Frank | $84,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edom Bradford James | $126,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $163,275 | $37,676 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $160,075 | $36,938 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $156,937 | $36,214 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $153,860 | $35,504 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $150,844 | $34,808 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $149,299 | $34,452 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $146,373 | $33,777 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $137,933 | $31,830 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $135,862 | $31,352 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $133,201 | $30,738 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map