Seller's Agent in 2019
John Brasil
RE/MAX
(209) 872-3400
34 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $429,251
Ranch style 3 bedroom home located in the desirable Sylvan School District! This home features tiled floors in the entry and kitchen. Kitchen is galley style with a large eat in area, freshly painted bright white cabinets and granite counters. Large living room with wood burning fireplace. Updated laminate flooring throughout most of the living area, hallway and bedrooms. Covered patio has been enclosed for a bonus living space or can easily be opened back up for outdoor living. Master suite has a private powder room. Dual pane windows throughout. Over-sized lot with 8820 square feet. Current roof was installed in 2007. Standiford Elementary, Somerset Middle and Beyer High School!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive License #01453293 Listed on: 05/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP ELITE License #02010465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Lopez Jose Luis | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Narayan Latchmi | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspar Lopez Jose Luis | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | $270,000 | +1.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $295,280 | $153,109 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $289,491 | $150,107 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $283,815 | $147,164 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $278,251 | $144,279 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $272,796 | $141,450 | $131,346 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $270,000 | $140,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $164,911 | $64,669 | $100,242 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $161,678 | $63,401 | $98,277 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $158,508 | $62,158 | $96,350 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $155,401 | $60,940 | $94,461 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $153,068 | $60,025 | $93,043 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $150,071 | $58,850 | $91,221 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Brasil
RE/MAX
(209) 872-3400
34 in this area
169 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP ELITE
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christian Espinoza Rodriguez
Realty One Group Elite
(925) 444-5848
7 in this area
526 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19037025
APN: 120-07-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.