2674 Dayton Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $221,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Dayton Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $190,625, approximately $144 per square foot. 2674 Dayton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Conley Anna M and Kimball Anna M
Bought by
Payton James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Conley Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Doogs Ruth A and Case #09 Cv 1613
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Penrod Ralph A and Penrod Ramona A
Bought by
Doogs John A and Doogs Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1988
Sold by
Maine Margaret L
Bought by
Penrod Ralph A and Penrod Ramona A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton James D | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Payton James D | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conley Anna M | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Doogs John A | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Penrod Ralph A | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conley Anna M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doogs John A | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $55,390 | $18,320 | $37,070 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $48,700 | $17,100 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $48,700 | $17,100 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $48,700 | $17,100 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $35,690 | $12,390 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $35,690 | $12,390 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $35,690 | $12,390 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $31,940 | $11,360 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $31,938 | $11,358 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $31,938 | $11,358 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $6,724 | $28,872 | $10,325 | $18,547 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $28,872 | $10,325 | $18,547 |
| 2013 | $5,615 | $28,872 | $10,325 | $18,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map