2679 Pepper St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2679 Pepper St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $359,356, approximately $287 per square foot. 2679 Pepper St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School, Sutter High School, and Christian Outreach Fellowship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Aldama Lewis J
Bought by
Aldama Lewis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Aldama Lewis J
Bought by
Aldama Lewis J and Lanning Rosalie Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Lanning Rosalie Z
Bought by
Aldama Lewis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
The Aldama/Lanning Trust and Aldama Lewis J
Bought by
Aldama Lewis J and Lanning Rosalie Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,656
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldama Lewis J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Aldama Lewis J | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Aldama Lewis J | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Aldama Lewis J | -- | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aldama Lewis J | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Aldama Lewis J | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Aldama Lewis J | $75,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $79,644 | $10,360 | $69,284 |
| 2024 | $796 | $78,083 | $10,157 | $67,926 |
| 2023 | $796 | $76,553 | $9,958 | $66,595 |
| 2022 | $769 | $75,053 | $9,763 | $65,290 |
| 2021 | $762 | $73,642 | $9,605 | $64,037 |
| 2020 | $752 | $72,887 | $9,507 | $63,380 |
| 2019 | $972 | $71,458 | $9,321 | $62,137 |
| 2018 | $963 | $70,057 | $9,138 | $60,919 |
| 2017 | $923 | $68,683 | $8,959 | $59,724 |
| 2016 | $916 | $67,336 | $8,783 | $58,553 |
| 2015 | $906 | $66,325 | $8,651 | $57,674 |
| 2014 | $893 | $65,026 | $8,482 | $56,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map