2726 Mulberry St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Mulberry St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $342,934, approximately $299 per square foot. 2726 Mulberry St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School, Sutter High School, and Christian Outreach Fellowship.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $144,795 | $44,693 | $100,102 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $141,957 | $43,817 | $98,140 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $139,174 | $42,958 | $96,216 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $136,446 | $42,116 | $94,330 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $133,801 | $41,306 | $92,495 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $132,428 | $40,882 | $91,546 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $129,831 | $40,080 | $89,751 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $127,285 | $39,294 | $87,991 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $124,790 | $38,524 | $86,266 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $122,342 | $37,768 | $84,574 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $120,505 | $37,201 | $83,304 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $118,144 | $36,472 | $81,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map