268 E Fir Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E Fir Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $390,701, approximately $244 per square foot. 268 E Fir Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Andres And Patsy Flores Revocable Living and Seidman Mary A
Bought by
Palomares Veronica and Gonzalez Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$367,164
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Cleary Roger L and Cleary Marvin R
Bought by
Flores Andres E and Flores Patsy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Cleary Marian E
Bought by
Cleary Marian E and The Marian E Cleary Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cleary John M and Cleary Marian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomares Veronica | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Flores Andres E | $315,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Cleary Marian E | -- | -- | |
| Cleary John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomares Veronica | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $365,500 | $100,000 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $367,000 | $100,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $350,500 | $95,000 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $322,500 | $85,000 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $278,000 | $85,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $266,500 | $75,000 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $242,500 | $55,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map