268 E Heath Ln Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $667,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E Heath Ln, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $643,744, approximately $772 per square foot. 268 E Heath Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Flores Epifania
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Epifania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Flores Epifania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,428
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$607,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Flores Jose Aureliano
Bought by
Flores Epifania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,428
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$607,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Price Deborah A
Bought by
Price Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Wright Lawrence W and Wright Della M
Bought by
Price Harold and Nichols Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,130
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose | -- | Civic Center Title Svc Inc | |
| Flores Epifania | $119,000 | Southland Title | |
| Flores Epifania | -- | Southland Title | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $104,016 | -- | |
| Price Harold | -- | -- | |
| Price Harold | $131,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Epifania | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Harold | $134,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $179,289 | $133,491 | $45,798 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $175,774 | $130,874 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $172,328 | $128,308 | $44,020 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $168,950 | $125,793 | $43,157 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $165,638 | $123,327 | $42,311 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $160,727 | $119,670 | $41,057 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $157,576 | $117,324 | $40,252 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $151,459 | $112,769 | $38,690 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $149,185 | $111,076 | $38,109 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $146,264 | $108,901 | $37,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map