274 E Heath Ln Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,652 - $814,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 E Heath Ln, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $777,913, approximately $471 per square foot. 274 E Heath Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Salcido Elmer
Bought by
Salcido Elmer J and Salcido Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,215
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$697,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Salcido Josephine R
Bought by
Salcido Elmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,048
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Gilpin Elvia A
Bought by
Salcido Elmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,048
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Elmer J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Salcido Elmer | -- | -- | |
| Salcido Elmer | $157,272 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcido Elmer J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Salcido Elmer | $155,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $247,673 | $109,728 | $137,945 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $242,818 | $107,577 | $135,241 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $238,058 | $105,468 | $132,590 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $233,391 | $103,400 | $129,991 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $228,816 | $101,373 | $127,443 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $226,471 | $100,334 | $126,137 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $222,031 | $98,367 | $123,664 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $217,679 | $96,439 | $121,240 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $209,229 | $92,696 | $116,533 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $206,087 | $91,304 | $114,783 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $202,051 | $89,516 | $112,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map