26812 146th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $689,590 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26812 146th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $744,898, approximately $380 per square foot. 26812 146th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hino Dan W and Hino Cynthia R
Bought by
Kelly Elaine Janel and Kelly Glenn Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,474
Outstanding Balance
$313,483
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$431,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2006
Sold by
Hino Susan E
Bought by
Hino Dan W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Elaine Janel | $377,719 | Ticor | |
| Hino Dan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Elaine Janel | $390,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $689,700 | $310,200 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $639,900 | $285,300 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $615,100 | $299,500 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $626,400 | $303,100 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $441,100 | $210,600 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $417,600 | $188,900 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $398,400 | $178,700 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $350,700 | $143,000 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $275,800 | $98,600 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $273,700 | $103,400 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $3,867 | $231,700 | $93,800 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map