2684 Cedar St Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,018 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 Cedar St, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $1,080,005, approximately $498 per square foot. 2684 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Alford Robert and Alford Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,354
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,651
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Robert | $665,000 | First American Title | |
| Sexton Miles W | $652,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Miles W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Alford Robert | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $727,532 | $472,978 | $254,554 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $713,267 | $463,704 | $249,563 |
| 2023 | $8,106 | $699,282 | $454,612 | $244,670 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $685,571 | $445,698 | $239,873 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $672,129 | $436,959 | $235,170 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $665,239 | $432,480 | $232,759 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $652,196 | $424,000 | $228,196 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $160,180 | $76,180 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map