2687 2nd Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $313,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 2nd Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $293,336, approximately $97 per square foot. 2687 2nd Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Reed Jeffrey A and Reed Tracey
Bought by
Gams Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Ellis Joshua
Bought by
Emerson Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,958
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gams Ryan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Emerson Joseph | $234,200 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Emerson Joseph Joseph | $234,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Joseph | $229,958 | |
| Closed | Emerson Joseph Joseph | $229,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $287,200 | $50,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $272,200 | $50,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $251,300 | $50,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $228,600 | $50,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $217,900 | $50,000 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $201,700 | $50,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $168,200 | $50,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $163,900 | $50,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $158,100 | $50,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map