NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $31,691 - $106,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2021

Last sale price $70,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $439 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • 3-minute walk to Franczyk Park

About This Home

As of August 2021

Cash Flow awaits for this Multi-Unit property with separate utilities, circuit breakers, low taxes, off street parking, and a newer roof.
Each apartment has 2 bedrooms, in unit laundry and eat in kitchens.
Steps to Franczyk Park and other neighborhood amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Vanderlip

Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC License #10491209533 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kazuko Boylan

Listing by Boylan Group Inc. License #10311209623

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $720

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x105

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-690-0005-005-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$720

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Between Jones and Metcalfe
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0723
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Space Heater
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-690-0005-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3150.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 720.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Miyagl Rikiya
Bought by
Pavilion Ny Llc
Current Estimated Value
$79,423

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Ledyard Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pujol Sergi

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
4Uww Inc
List Price
$25,900
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-15.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Healthcare Consultants Limited
Bought by
4Uww Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
First Lady Holdings Llc
Bought by
Healthcare Consultants Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Gavin R
Bought by
First Lady Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Vernon Antonio M
Bought by
Kelly Gavin R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Tina
Bought by
Stegura William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pavilion Ny Llc -- None Available
Pavilion Ny Llc $30,000 None Available
Pavilion Ny Llc $30,000 None Available
Pavilion Ny Llc $30,000 None Available
Miyagi Rikiya $79,900 None Available
Miyagi Rikiya $79,900 None Available
Miyagi Rikiya $79,900 None Available
Pujol Sergi $30,000 None Available
Pujol Sergi $30,000 None Available
Pujol Sergi $30,000 None Available
Ledyard Enterprises Llc $22,000 None Available
Ledyard Enterprises Llc $22,000 None Available
4Uww Inc -- None Available
4Uww Inc -- None Available
4Uww Inc -- None Available
4Uww Inc -- None Available
Healthcare Consultants Ltd $23,000 None Available
First Lady Holdings Llc $23,000 None Available
Kelly Gavin R $14,500 None Available
Stegura William -- --
Stegura William E -- --
Stegura William E -- --
Stegura William -- --
Stegura Wm $6,000 --
Stegura Wm $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $70,000 +0.1% $44 / Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $69,900 +217.7% $44 / Sq Ft
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Sold $22,000 -15.1% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 For Sale $25,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $174 $98,000 $9,000 $89,000
2024 $174 $31,000 $5,000 $26,000
2023 $157 $31,000 $5,000 $26,000
2022 $156 $31,000 $5,000 $26,000
2021 $156 $31,000 $5,000 $26,000
2020 $166 $31,000 $5,000 $26,000
2019 $593 $21,600 $2,400 $19,200
2018 $558 $21,600 $2,400 $19,200
2017 $128 $21,600 $2,400 $19,200
2016 $526 $21,600 $2,400 $19,200
2015 -- $21,600 $2,400 $19,200
2014 -- $21,600 $2,400 $19,200

MLS Number: B1335958

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-690-0005-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.