270 S Prospect Ave Unit A Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 S Prospect Ave Unit A, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,290,073, approximately $516 per square foot. 270 S Prospect Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Costa Marcos A and Da Costa Luciana Figueiredo
Bought by
Da Costa Marcos Alexandre Leal R and Da Costa Luciana Figueiredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Costa Luciana Figueiredo
Bought by
Costa Marcos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,366
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$857,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Gibbs Derek and Gibbs Suzanne Utaski
Bought by
Costa Marcos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,366
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$857,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Ngo Clarissa J
Bought by
Gibbs Derek and Gibbs Suzanne Utaski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2009
Sold by
Prospect Village Lp
Bought by
Ngo Clarissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Prospect Village Lp
Bought by
Prospect Village Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Costa Marcos Alexandre Leal R | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Marcos A | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Costa Marcos A | $690,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Gibbs Derek | $568,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ngo Clarissa J | $610,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Prospect Village Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Marcos A | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Derek | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Clarissa J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,053 | $816,818 | $433,321 | $383,497 |
| 2024 | $9,053 | $800,802 | $424,824 | $375,978 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $785,100 | $416,494 | $368,606 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $769,706 | $408,327 | $361,379 |
| 2021 | $8,535 | $754,614 | $400,320 | $354,294 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $746,877 | $396,215 | $350,662 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $732,233 | $388,446 | $343,787 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $717,876 | $380,829 | $337,047 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $703,800 | $373,361 | $330,439 |
| 2016 | $7,861 | $690,000 | $366,040 | $323,960 |
| 2015 | $7,107 | $606,023 | $285,603 | $320,420 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $594,152 | $280,008 | $314,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map