288 S Prospect Ave Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,522,092
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 S Prospect Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,370,773, approximately $436 per square foot. 288 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Prospect Village Lp
Bought by
Chang Nientzu J and Ho Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Outstanding Balance
$329,338
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,041,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Nientzu J | $725,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Nientzu J | $507,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,220 | $935,842 | $446,846 | $488,996 |
| 2024 | $10,220 | $917,493 | $438,085 | $479,408 |
| 2023 | $9,978 | $899,503 | $429,495 | $470,008 |
| 2022 | $9,836 | $881,866 | $421,073 | $460,793 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $864,575 | $412,817 | $451,758 |
| 2020 | $9,586 | $855,710 | $408,584 | $447,126 |
| 2019 | $9,346 | $838,932 | $400,573 | $438,359 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $822,483 | $392,719 | $429,764 |
| 2017 | $9,029 | $806,356 | $385,018 | $421,338 |
| 2016 | $8,865 | $790,546 | $377,469 | $413,077 |
| 2015 | $8,898 | $778,672 | $371,799 | $406,873 |
| 2014 | $8,666 | $763,419 | $364,516 | $398,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map