2701 E Hillcrest Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,911,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E Hillcrest Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,719,525, approximately $564 per square foot. 2701 E Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A and Rogers Gertrude
Bought by
Rogers Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A and Rogers Gertrude
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Gertrude
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose A and Rogers Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Jon W
Bought by
Rogers Gertrude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Jon W
Bought by
Rogers Jon W and Rogers Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Gertrude Rogers
Bought by
Rogers Jon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gertrude | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jose A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Gertrude | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Jon W | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Jon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Jose A | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Jon W | $237,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $436,296 | $219,399 | $216,897 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $427,742 | $215,097 | $212,645 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $419,355 | $210,879 | $208,476 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $411,133 | $206,744 | $204,389 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $403,072 | $202,690 | $200,382 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $398,939 | $200,611 | $198,328 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $391,117 | $196,677 | $194,440 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $383,449 | $192,821 | $190,628 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $375,931 | $189,040 | $186,891 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $368,560 | $185,333 | $183,227 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $363,024 | $182,549 | $180,475 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $355,913 | $178,973 | $176,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map