2702 Starr Ln Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $999,921
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Starr Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $911,730, approximately $478 per square foot. 2702 Starr Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Powell Linda G
Bought by
Powell Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $263,514 | $32,763 | $230,751 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $258,348 | $32,121 | $226,227 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $253,283 | $31,491 | $221,792 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $248,317 | $30,873 | $217,444 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $243,449 | $30,268 | $213,181 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $240,954 | $29,958 | $210,996 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $236,230 | $29,371 | $206,859 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $231,599 | $28,796 | $202,803 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $227,059 | $28,232 | $198,827 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $222,608 | $27,679 | $194,929 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $219,265 | $27,264 | $192,001 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $214,972 | $26,731 | $188,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map