271 Westgate Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $227,372, approximately $170 per square foot. 271 Westgate Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Foulis Edna M and Keeney Judson R
Bought by
Smith Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,112
Outstanding Balance
$22,485
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald L | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ronald L | $34,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $41,000 | $6,200 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $41,000 | $6,200 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $41,000 | $6,200 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $468 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map