2710 E 8th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $118,784 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E 8th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $135,946, approximately $129 per square foot. 2710 E 8th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $52,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $584 | $51,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $584 | $49,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $628 | $48,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $46,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $44,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $45,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $45,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $44,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $43,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $42,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $275 | $42,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map