2717 Riverbend Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Riverbend Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $379,153, approximately $253 per square foot. 2717 Riverbend Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Hill Rodger
Bought by
Aguirre Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Cervantez Robert B and Cervantez Teresa
Bought by
Hill Rodger and Aguirre Hill Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Siragusa Virty M and Villalobos Fay C
Bought by
Cervantez Robert B and Cervantez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,274
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Maria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hill Rodger | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cervantez Robert B | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Maria | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Rodger | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantez Robert B | $157,274 | |
| Closed | Cervantez Robert B | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $153,727 | $51,240 | $102,487 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $150,714 | $50,236 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $147,759 | $49,251 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $144,863 | $48,286 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $142,024 | $47,340 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $140,569 | $46,855 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $137,814 | $45,937 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $135,113 | $45,037 | $90,076 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $132,464 | $44,154 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $129,868 | $43,289 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $127,918 | $42,639 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $125,413 | $41,804 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map