2720 Jones Rd Unit 4 Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,000 - $2,449,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Jones Rd Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,946,667, approximately $488 per square foot. 2720 Jones Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Walton James L and Walton Maurita K
Bought by
Walton James L and Walton Maurita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,444 | $494,160 | $174,147 | $320,013 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $484,472 | $170,733 | $313,739 |
| 2023 | $8,238 | $474,974 | $167,386 | $307,588 |
| 2022 | $8,244 | $465,661 | $164,104 | $301,557 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $456,532 | $160,887 | $295,645 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $442,993 | $156,116 | $286,877 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $434,307 | $153,055 | $281,252 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $425,792 | $150,054 | $275,738 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $417,444 | $147,112 | $270,332 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $411,175 | $144,903 | $266,272 |
| 2014 | $6,697 | $403,122 | $142,065 | $261,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map