2721 Hazelnut Ct Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Hazelnut Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $562,334, approximately $583 per square foot. 2721 Hazelnut Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Camarena (Enrique S.) Elementary, Eastlake Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Bushue Dwight
Bought by
Bushue Stephen M and Roxas Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Bushue Stephen M
Bought by
Bushue Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,692
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Roxas Annalynn R
Bought by
Bushue Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Roxas Annalynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushue Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Bushue Dwight | $165,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bushue Stephen M | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Roxas Annalynn R | $371,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushue Dwight | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roxas Annalynn R | $296,750 | |
| Closed | Roxas Annalynn R | $74,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $498,766 | $371,422 | $127,344 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $488,988 | $364,140 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $479,400 | $357,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $470,000 | $350,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $179,854 | $71,941 | $107,913 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $178,011 | $71,204 | $106,807 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $174,521 | $69,808 | $104,713 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $171,100 | $68,440 | $102,660 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $167,747 | $67,099 | $100,648 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $164,459 | $65,784 | $98,675 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $161,989 | $64,796 | $97,193 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $230,000 | $150,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map