2708 Box Elder Ct Unit 5 Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Box Elder Ct Unit 5, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $588,627, approximately $441 per square foot. 2708 Box Elder Ct Unit 5 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Camarena (Enrique S.) Elementary, Eastlake Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Acosta Carlos
Bought by
Cho Stanley and Cho Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,740
Outstanding Balance
$306,836
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Acosta Monica
Bought by
Acosta Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Hradecky Rudolph and Hradecky Cheryl
Bought by
Acosta Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hradecky Rudolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details