NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $717,572 - $803,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2724 Beaver Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $751,143, approximately $603 per square foot. 2724 Beaver Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Luz M
Bought by
Rodriguez-Espiritu Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
$751,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Espiritu Sandra L and Espiritu Jay A
Bought by
Rodriguez Espiritu Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Luz M
Bought by
Rodriguez Luz M and Rodriguez Sandra Luz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose M
Bought by
Rodriguez Luz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rodriguez-Espiritu Sandra L -- Amrock
Rodriguez Espiritu Sandra L -- First American Title Ins Co
Rodriguez Luz M -- None Available
Rodriguez Luz M -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez-Espiritu Sandra L $320,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Espiritu Sandra L $258,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Luz M $106,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,126 $132,616 $19,556 $113,060
2024 $2,126 $130,016 $19,172 $110,844
2023 $1,994 $127,467 $18,796 $108,671
2022 $1,952 $124,968 $18,427 $106,541
2021 $1,907 $122,518 $18,066 $104,452
2020 $1,846 $121,264 $17,882 $103,382
2019 $1,757 $118,887 $17,532 $101,355
2018 $1,721 $116,557 $17,189 $99,368
2017 $1,667 $114,272 $16,852 $97,420
2016 $1,584 $112,032 $16,522 $95,510
2015 $1,534 $110,351 $16,275 $94,076
2014 $1,493 $108,191 $15,957 $92,234
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.