2727 Kathleen St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Kathleen St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $753,246, approximately $329 per square foot. 2727 Kathleen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Rumsey Linda J
Bought by
Rumsey Linda Joanne and Linda Joanne Rumsey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Ferrone Carol L
Bought by
Ferrone Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2008
Sold by
Ferrone Robert F
Bought by
Rumsey Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1998
Sold by
Ferrone Dorothy A
Bought by
Ferrone Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Ferrone Robert F
Bought by
Ferrone Robert F and Ferrone Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumsey Linda Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrone Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Rumsey Linda J | $430,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ferrone Robert F | -- | Ati Title | |
| Ferrone Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrone Robert F | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $564,790 | $197,017 | $367,773 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $542,860 | $189,367 | $353,493 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $532,216 | $185,654 | $346,562 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $521,781 | $182,014 | $339,767 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $483,111 | $168,178 | $314,933 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $469,040 | $163,280 | $305,760 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $451,000 | $157,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $446,000 | $156,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $421,000 | $147,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map