2732 Kathleen St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Kathleen St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $584,787, approximately $409 per square foot. 2732 Kathleen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Klute Mark B and Klute Mary C
Bought by
Klute Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Klute Mark B and Klute Mary C
Bought by
Klute Mark B and Klute Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klute Matthew J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Klute Mark B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $131,624 | $37,865 | $93,759 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $126,515 | $36,396 | $90,119 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $124,035 | $35,683 | $88,352 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $121,604 | $34,984 | $86,620 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $120,358 | $34,626 | $85,732 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $117,999 | $33,948 | $84,051 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $115,686 | $33,283 | $82,403 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $113,419 | $32,631 | $80,788 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $111,196 | $31,992 | $79,204 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $109,527 | $31,512 | $78,015 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $107,384 | $30,896 | $76,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map