2752 Molly St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2752 Molly St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $651,699, approximately $398 per square foot. 2752 Molly St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Schmitt Patricia A
Bought by
P A M Schmitt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Schmitt Patricia A
Bought by
Schmitt Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mcgill John E and Mcgill Linda B
Bought by
Schmitt Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A M Schmitt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Patricia A | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Patricia A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Patricia A | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $222,635 | $65,125 | $157,510 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $213,993 | $62,598 | $151,395 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $209,798 | $61,371 | $148,427 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $205,685 | $60,168 | $145,517 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $203,577 | $59,552 | $144,025 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $199,586 | $58,385 | $141,201 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $195,674 | $57,241 | $138,433 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $191,838 | $56,119 | $135,719 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $188,077 | $55,019 | $133,058 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $185,254 | $54,194 | $131,060 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $181,628 | $53,134 | $128,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map