2747 Molly St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,313 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2747 Molly St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $616,078, approximately $446 per square foot. 2747 Molly St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Beier Judith A
Bought by
Beier Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beier Judith A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beier Judith A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $193,769 | $34,799 | $158,970 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $186,247 | $33,449 | $152,798 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $182,596 | $32,794 | $149,802 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $179,016 | $32,151 | $146,865 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $177,182 | $31,822 | $145,360 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $173,709 | $31,199 | $142,510 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $170,304 | $30,588 | $139,716 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $166,966 | $29,989 | $136,977 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $163,693 | $29,401 | $134,292 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $161,236 | $28,960 | $132,276 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $158,080 | $28,394 | $129,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map