NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2729 Santiago Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $302,097, approximately $168 per square foot. 2729 Santiago Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ottesen Michael and Ottesen Margarita
Current Estimated Value
$302,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Peters Cyrus and Peters Yvonne
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Peters Yvonne
Bought by
Peters Cyrus and Peters Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Peters Cyrus
Bought by
Peters Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2005
Sold by
Peters Laneshia
Bought by
Peters Cyrus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Blake James and Blake Melissa J
Bought by
Peters Cyrus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Myers Marie A and Myers Marie Q
Bought by
Blake James and Blake Melissa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ottesen Michael $75,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Aurora Loan Services Llc $90,000 Accommodation
Peters Cyrus -- United Capital Title Ins Co
Peters Yvonne -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Peters Yvonne $317,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Peters Cyrus -- California Title Company Of
Peters Cyrus $281,000 California Title Company Of
Blake James $175,000 Chicago Title
Myers Marie Q -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peters Cyrus $244,000
Previous Owner Peters Yvonne $221,900
Previous Owner Peters Yvonne $95,100
Previous Owner Peters Cyrus $224,800
Previous Owner Blake James $140,000
Closed Blake James $35,000
Closed Peters Cyrus $56,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,039 $96,078 $38,430 $57,648
2024 $1,020 $94,195 $37,677 $56,518
2023 $1,194 $92,349 $36,939 $55,410
2022 $1,094 $90,539 $36,215 $54,324
2021 $1,128 $88,764 $35,505 $53,259
2020 $1,111 $87,854 $35,141 $52,713
2019 $1,091 $86,132 $34,452 $51,680
2018 $1,073 $84,444 $33,777 $50,667
2017 $1,049 $82,789 $33,115 $49,674
2016 $1,028 $81,166 $32,466 $48,700
2015 $1,014 $79,948 $31,979 $47,969
2014 $994 $78,383 $31,353 $47,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.