2730 Trinity Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Trinity Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $623,863, approximately $516 per square foot. 2730 Trinity Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Valdez Jesus D and Diaz Leticia S
Bought by
Valdez Jesus D and Diaz Leticia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,690
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$561,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Bank Mellon
Bought by
Valdez Jesus D and Valdez Leticia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Rudy Delpilar and Jose Johnny
Bought by
Mellon Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jesus D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdez Jesus D | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mellon Bank | $138,494 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Jesus D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Valdez Jesus D | $153,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $250,803 | $100,317 | $150,486 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $245,886 | $98,350 | $147,536 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $241,065 | $96,421 | $144,644 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $236,339 | $94,531 | $141,808 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $231,705 | $92,677 | $139,028 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $229,331 | $91,728 | $137,603 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $224,835 | $89,930 | $134,905 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $220,427 | $88,167 | $132,260 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $216,106 | $86,439 | $129,667 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $211,870 | $84,745 | $127,125 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $208,689 | $83,473 | $125,216 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $204,603 | $81,839 | $122,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map