2732 Orton Rd East Hardwick, VT 05836
Estimated Value: $340,415 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Orton Rd, East Hardwick, VT 05836 and is currently estimated at $380,854. 2732 Orton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walden School and The Father's Design School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Molleur Maurice
Bought by
Molleur Maurice and Molleur James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Molleur Maurice
Bought by
Molleur Sherri and Hawkes Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molleur Maurice | -- | -- | |
| Molleur Sherri | -- | -- | |
| Molleur Sherri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $264,900 | $62,400 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $264,900 | $62,400 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $264,900 | $62,400 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $219,000 | $47,300 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,273 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map