NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $994,066

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
800 Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,580 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Lake
  • Property is near park
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

This home since 25 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $732,267, approximately $915 per square foot. This property was built in 1895. This home is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including José de Diego Community Academy, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Erie Elementary Charter School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Kite

Keller Williams Infinity License #475132989 Listed on: 11/25/2021

Keller Williams Infinity

Co-Listed By

Paul Froiland

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475173189

Last Buyer's Agent

Igor Michin

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471014161

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,790

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125.7x25
  • Waterfront
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,790

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus

• Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 800
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: De Diego Elementary School Commu
  • Middle/Junior School: Hope College Prep High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.072
  • Lot Dimensions: 125.7X25
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5789.9
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
2132 Evergreen Llc
Bought by
Bharadwaj Rohan and Desai Twisila
Current Estimated Value
$732,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,685
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,418

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2021
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
St John Robert P and St John Rosa A
Bought by
2732 Evergreen Llc
Seller's Agent
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
Buyer's Agent
Igor Michin
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.28%
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2021
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
St John Robert P & Rosa A
Bought by
2732 Evergreen Llc
Seller's Agent
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
Buyer's Agent
Igor Michin
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bharadwaj Rohan $950,000 None Listed On Document
2732 Evergreen Llc $622,500 --
2732 Evergreen Llc $622,500 None Listed On Document
2732 Evergreen Llc $622,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bharadwaj Rohan $760,000
Previous Owner 2732 Evergreen Llc $622,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $280,000 -11.1% $350 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2021 11/25/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,100 $102,500 $17,500 $85,000
2024 $8,100 $74,535 $17,500 $57,035
2023 $7,851 $41,593 $14,063 $27,530
2022 $7,851 $41,593 $14,063 $27,530
2021 $10,403 $55,062 $14,062 $41,000
2020 $5,790 $29,093 $7,968 $21,125
2019 $5,806 $32,326 $7,968 $24,358
2018 $5,707 $32,326 $7,968 $24,358
2017 $3,331 $18,851 $7,031 $11,820
2016 $3,275 $18,851 $7,031 $11,820
2015 $2,974 $18,851 $7,031 $11,820
2014 $2,680 $17,013 $6,250 $10,763
2013 $2,616 $17,013 $6,250 $10,763
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11276871

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-01-216-026-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.