2734 E Roberta Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 E Roberta Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,239,512, approximately $649 per square foot. 2734 E Roberta Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Tang Dan Chieu and Nguyen Ngoc Dang
Bought by
Ngoc Dan Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Boozell Ronald E and Boozell Kathleen A
Bought by
Tang Dan Chieu and Nguyen Ngoc Dang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngoc Dan Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Dan Chieu | $275,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Dan Chieu | $219,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $430,956 | $306,103 | $124,853 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $422,506 | $300,101 | $122,405 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $414,222 | $294,217 | $120,005 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $406,100 | $288,448 | $117,652 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $398,138 | $282,792 | $115,346 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $394,056 | $279,892 | $114,164 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $386,330 | $274,404 | $111,926 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $378,755 | $269,023 | $109,732 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $371,329 | $263,748 | $107,581 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $364,049 | $258,577 | $105,472 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $358,581 | $254,693 | $103,888 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $351,557 | $249,704 | $101,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map