2737 E Roberta Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,211,800 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 E Roberta Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,336,200, approximately $689 per square foot. 2737 E Roberta Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Aleta R Perija Trust
Bought by
Perija Tina and Perija Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perija Tina | -- | Preston Law Group Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $97,903 | $32,245 | $65,658 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $95,984 | $31,613 | $64,371 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $94,102 | $30,993 | $63,109 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $841,500 | $711,774 | $129,726 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $90,449 | $29,790 | $60,659 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $89,522 | $29,484 | $60,038 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $87,767 | $28,906 | $58,861 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $86,047 | $28,340 | $57,707 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $84,360 | $27,784 | $56,576 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $82,706 | $27,239 | $55,467 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $81,464 | $26,830 | $54,634 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $79,869 | $26,305 | $53,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map