2739 University St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 University St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $638,761, approximately $405 per square foot. 2739 University St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Donald L and Hamilton Victoria L
Bought by
Hamilton Family Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Cauthorn Paul B and Cauthorn Marcy Jane
Bought by
Hamilton Donald L and Hamilton Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Ii
Bought by
Cauthorn Paul B and Cauthorn Marcy Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,001
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Elder Robert C and Elder Susan P
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Ii