27420 Fox Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $429,578
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27420 Fox Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $383,895, approximately $217 per square foot. 27420 Fox Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Family Trust
Bought by
Jones Kelsey Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,865
Outstanding Balance
$247,694
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Family Trust
Bought by
Jones Kelsey Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,865
Outstanding Balance
$247,694
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Carlson Michael E and Carlson Meca J
Bought by
Carlson Michael E and Carlson Meca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Michael E
Bought by
Carlson Michael E and Carlson Meca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Meca J
Bought by
Carlson Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Michael E
Bought by
Carlson Michael E and Carlson Meca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Reid Selth Pamela
Bought by
Carlson Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,284
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelsey Nicole | $295,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Jones Kelsey Nicole | $295,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Carlson Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlson Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlson Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Michael E | $96,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kelsey Nicole | $282,865 | |
| Closed | Jones Kelsey Nicole | $282,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Michael E | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Michael E | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Michael E | $95,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $322,621 | $76,553 | $246,068 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $310,095 | $73,581 | $236,514 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $304,016 | $72,139 | $231,877 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $298,056 | $70,725 | $227,331 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $255,234 | $24,163 | $231,071 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $250,229 | $23,689 | $226,540 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $245,323 | $23,225 | $222,098 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $240,513 | $22,769 | $217,744 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $235,799 | $22,323 | $213,476 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $232,257 | $21,988 | $210,269 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $227,707 | $21,557 | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map