27431 Coyote Place Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27431 Coyote Place, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $381,355. 27431 Coyote Place is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Villalon Caryn J
Bought by
Freudenburg Edwin Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,660
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freudenburg Edwin Russell | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freudenburg Edwin Russell | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $393,271 | $67,626 | $325,645 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $378,000 | $65,000 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $378,000 | $65,000 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $303,108 | $55,570 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $225,000 | $35,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map