2745 Madera Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,757,377 - $1,925,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Madera Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,837,594, approximately $642 per square foot. 2745 Madera Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Lee Peter K and Lee Jeanette
Bought by
Tran Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,004
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,198,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Lee Peter K and Lee Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Crystal | $915,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Lee Peter K | $906,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Crystal | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,629 | $1,126,744 | $488,747 | $637,997 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $1,104,652 | $479,164 | $625,488 |
| 2023 | $12,523 | $1,082,993 | $469,769 | $613,224 |
| 2022 | $12,088 | $1,061,758 | $460,558 | $601,200 |
| 2021 | $11,588 | $1,040,940 | $451,528 | $589,412 |
| 2019 | $11,151 | $1,010,068 | $438,137 | $571,931 |
| 2018 | $11,364 | $990,264 | $429,547 | $560,717 |
| 2016 | $10,999 | $951,813 | $412,868 | $538,945 |
| 2015 | $10,880 | $937,517 | $406,667 | $530,850 |
| 2014 | $10,646 | $919,153 | $398,701 | $520,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map